HERRE JUNIOR DOUBLE

Kategori: 
Europamesterskaber for Ungdom

1955: Süssmann/Wedig, Vesttyskland
1956: Markovic/Hrbud, Jugoslavien
1957: Alsér/Bengtsson, Sverige
1958: Corbirzan/Negulescu, Rumænien
1959: Negulescu/Reti, Rumænien
1961: Polakovic/Svab, Tjekkoslovakiet
1962: Korpa/Vecko, Jugoslavien
1963: Bernhardt/Johansson, Sverige
1965: Gomozkov/Vardanian, Sovjetunionen
1966: Gomozkov/Vardanian, Sovjetunionen
1967: Eglitis/Vardanian, Sovjetunionen
1968: Eglitis/Zlenko, Sovjetunionen
1969: Orlowski/Turai, Tjekkoslovakiet
1970: Bengtsson/Klampar, Sverige/Ungarn
1971: Strokatov/Fursov, Sovjetunionen
1972: Strokatov/Fursov, Sovjetunionen
1973: Hafn/Thorsell, Sverige
1974: Cich/Schenck, Tjekkoslovakiet
1975: Grönlund/Nilsson, Sverige
1976: Barden/Day, England
1977: Bengtsson/Franklin, Sverige
1978: Crisan/Böhm, Rumænien
1979: Appelgren/Thunström,Sverige
1980: Waldner/Åkesson, Sverige
1981: Waldner/Åkesson, Sverige
1982: Waldner/Åkesson, Sverige
1983: Prean/Mason, England
1984: Lupulescu/Primorac, Jugoslavien
1985: Lupulescu/Primorac, Jugoslavien
1986: Rosskopf/Fetzner, Vesttyskland
1987: Vardanjan/Mursov, Sovjetunionen
1988: Mazunov/Gusev, Sovjetunionen
1989: Wosik/Hong, Vesttyskland
1990: Noskov/Levadnyi, Sovjetunionen
1991: Gustafsson/Råsberg, Sverige
1992: Blaszczyk/Krzeszewski, Polen
1993: Samsonov/Köstner, Hviderusland/Tyskland
1994: Smirnov/Gavriliev, Rusland
3. Mads Sørensen/Sergei Illouichine, Danmark/Rusland
1995: Martin Monrad/Alexei Smirnov, Danmark/Rusland
1996: Piacentini/De Cook, Italien/Holland
1997: Tosic/Juzbasic, Kroatien
1998: Boll/Steele, Tyskland
2. Michael Maze/Guðmundur Stephensen, Danmark/Island
1999: Michael Maze/Cyprian Asamoah, Danmark/Sverige
2000: Moritz/Stephan, Tyskland
2001: Gorak/Svensson, Polen/Sverige
2002: Baum/Rösner, Tyskland
2003: Konecny/Bobillier, Tjekkiet/Frankrig
2004: Apolonia/Freitas, Portugal
2005: Freitas/Kolarek, Portugal/Kroatien
2006: Golovanov/Paykov, Rusland
3. Mikkel Hindersson/Kasper Sternberg, Danmark
2007: Paykov/Salifou, Rusland/Frankrig
2008: Drinkhall/Knight, England
2009: Karlsson/Översjö, Sverige
3. Jonathan Groth/Tobias Steman Lau, Danmark
2010: Jonathan Groth/Honor Szocs, Danmark/Rumænien
2011: Simon Gauzy/Robinot, Frankrig
2012: Dyjas/Kulpa, Polen
2013: Tamas Lakatos/Adam Szudi, Ungarn
2014: Adam Szudi/Nandor Ecseki, Ungarn
​2015: Darko Jorgic/Deni Kozul, Slovenien
2016: Tobias Hippler/Nils Hohmeier, Tyskland
2017: Cristian Pletea/Denis Ivonin, Rumænien/Rusland
2018: Lev Katsman/Maksim Grebnev, Rusland

Forfatter: 
Carsten Egeholt
Dato: 
04.09.2018