DAME HOLD

Kategori: 
Verdensmesterskaber for Senior

1934: Tyskland
(A. Felguth, A. Haensch, A. Krebsbach, E. Rüester-Müller)
1935: Tjekkoslovakiet
(M. Kettnerova, G. Kleinova, M. Smidova)
1936: Tjekkoslovakiet
(M. Kettnerova, G. Kleinova, M. Smidova, V. Votrubcova)
1937: USA
(R.H. Aarons, E. Fuller, D.P. Kuenz, J. Pruves)
1938: Tjekkoslovakiet
(M. Kettnerova, V. Depretrisova, J. Holoubkova, V. Votrubcova)
1939: Tyskland
(H. Bussmann, G. Pritzi)
1940-46: Ingen VM-turneringer
1947: England
(M. Osborne-Knott, E. Blackbourne, V. C. Dace, M. Franks)
1948: England
(D. Beregi, M. Franks, E. Stevenson, V.C. Dace-Thomas)
1949: USA
(P. McLean, M. Shahian, T. Thall)
1950: Rumænien
(A. Adelstein-Rozeanu, S. Slavescu, S. Kolosvary-Szasz, E. Zeller)
1951: Rumænien
(P. Patuela, A. Rozeanu, S. Szasz, E. Zeller)
1952: Japan
(S. Nahara, T. Nishimura)
1953: Rumænien
(A. Rozeanu, S. Szasz, E. Zeller)
1954: Japan
(F. Eguchi, H. Goto, Y. Tanaka, K. Watanabe)
1955: Rumænien
(A. Rozeanu, S. Szasz, E. Zeller)
1956: Rumænien
(A. Rozeanu, E. Zeller)
1957: Japan
(F. Eguchi, T. Namba, T. Okawa, K. Watanabe)
1959: Japan
(F. Eguchi, K. Matzusaki, T. Namba, K. Yamaizumi)
1961: Japan
(T. Okawa-Okada, M. Seki, K. Matzusaki, K. Yamaizumi-Ito)
1963: Japan
(K. Matzusaki, M. Seki, K. Ito, N. Yamanaka)
1965: Kina
(Lin Hui-ching, Li Ho-nan, Liang Li-chen, Cheng Min-chih)
1967: Japan
(N. Fukazu, S. Hirota, S. Morisawa, N. Yamanaka)
1969: Sovjet
(L.Balaishite-Amelina, S. Grinberg, Z. Rudnova, R. Pogosova)
1971: Japan
(Y.Konno, T.Kowada, E. Ohba, Y. Ohzeki)
1973: Sydkorea
(Chung Hyang Sook, Kim Soon Ok, Lee Ailesa, Park Mi Ra)
1975: Kina
(Hy Yu-lan, Chang-Li, Cheng Huai-ying, Huang Hsi-ping)
1977: Kina
(Chang Li, Ke Shin-ai, Chang Te-ying, Chu Hsiang-yun)
1979: Kina
(Ge Xinai, Cao Yanhua, Zhang Deying, Tong Ling)
1981: Kina
(Cao Yanhua, Qi Baoxiang, Zhang Deying, Tong Ling)
1983: Kina
(Cao Yanhua, Tong Ling, Geng Lijuan, Ni Xialing)
1985: Kina
(Tong Ling, Geng Lijuan, He Zhili, Dai Lili)
1987: Kina
(Jiao Zhimin, He Zhili, Dai Lili)
1989: Kina
(Qiao Hong, Deng Yaping, Li Huifen, Chen Jing, Chen Zihe)
1991: Korea
(Li Bun Hui, Yo Son Bok)
1993: Kina
(Qiao Hong, Deng Yaping)
1995: Kina
(Qiao Hong, Deng Yaping)
1997: Kina
(Yang Jing, Deng Yaping)
2000: Kina
(Li Ju, Wang Nan, Zhang Yining)
2001: Kina
(Zhang Yining, Wang Nan, Li Ju)
2004: Kina
(Zhang Yining, Wang Nan, Li Ju, Guo Yue)
2006: Kina
(Zhang Yining, Wang Nan, Li Xiao Xia, Guo Yue, Guo Yan)
2008: Kina
(Zhang Yining, Wang Nan, Li Xiaoxia, Guo Yue, Guo Yan)
2010: Singapore
(Feng Tianwei, Yu Mengyu, Wang Yuegu, Sun Beibei, Li Jiawei)
2012: Kina
(Ding Ning, Liu Shiwen, Guo Yan, Li Xiaoxia, Guo Yue)
2014: Kina
(Ding Ning, Liu Shiwen, Li Xiaoxia, Zhu Yuling, Chen Meng)
2016: Kina
​(Liu Shiwen, Ding Ning, Zhu Yuling, Chen Meng, Li Xiaoxia)
2018: Kina
​(Liu Shiwen, Ding Ning, Zhu Yuling, Chen Meng, Wang Manyu)

Forfatter: 
Carsten Egeholt
Dato: 
07.05.2018